TENTATIVE SCHEDULE - Subject to Change
All Events Excluding Showcases will be held at the Ramada Plaza
Bus Transportation Courtesy of the Regina Hotel Association 

FRIDAY, October 12

10am-5pm       Showcase Registration Open (Main Level) 
1pm-4pm Exhibitor Load-In (2nd Floor Mezzanine)
1pm-4pm CAPACOA Workshop (Oak Room) - Sponsored by Ticketpro 
4:15pm-5pm Welcome Reception Wine & Cheese  (Mulligan's Lounge) - Sponsored by Ramada Plaza
 5:30pm-6:45pm Dinner (Canadian Ballroom) Buses depart at 7:15pm
 7:30pm-9:45pm Showcase 1 (Regina Performing Arts Centre) Buses return to the Ramada Plaza following Showcase 1
 10pm-11:30pm Exhibitor Exchange (2nd Floor Mezzanine)
 10pm-11:30pm Visual Arts Exhbitions (Aspen, Birch, & Cedar Rooms)
 10pm-11:30pm Silent Auction Open (Elm Room)
 11:30pm-12:30am         Hospitality Hour (Mulligan's Lounge) 

SATURDAY, October 13

8:15am-9:30am              
Breakfast & OSAC AGM (Canadian Ballroom)
8:15am-10am Showcase Registration Open (Maple Room)
9:30am-10:45am Table Talk (Canadian Ballroom)
9:30am-10:45am Youth Round Table Discussions (Pine Room) - Youth Delegates 
11am-12:30pm MacKenzie Art Gallery Tour - Pre-Registered Delegates
11am-12:00pm Lighting Basics Workshop (Oak Room) - Sponsored by Christie Lites 
12:15pm-1:30pm Luncheon & Volunteer Recognition (Canadian Ballroom) Buses depart at 1:45pm
1pm-1:30pm Silent Auction Open (Elm Room)
2pm-3:35pm Showcase 2 (Westminster United Church) Buses return to the Ramada Plaza following Showcase 2
3:45pm-4:45pm Exhibitor Exchhange (2nd Floor Mezzanine)
3:45pm-4:45pm Visual Arts Exhibitions (Aspen & Birch & Cedar Rooms)
3:45pm-4:45pm Silent Auction Open (Elm Room)
5pm-5:30pm Cocktails (Canadian Ballroom)
5:30pm-7:30pm   OSAC 50th Anniversary Banquet (Canadian Ballroom) Buses depart at 7:45pm
8pm-10pm   Showcase 3 (Regina Performing Arts Centre) Buses return to the Ramada Plaza following Showcase 3
10:15pm-11pm Silent Auction Open (Elm Room)
10:15pm-11:30pm Exhibitor Exchange (2nd Floor Mezzanine)
10:15pm-11:30pm Visual Arts Exhibitions (Aspen, Birch & Cedar Rooms)
11:30pm-12am Exhibitor Load-Out (2nd Floor Mezzanine)
11:30pm-1:30am Closing Party (Oak Room)

SUNDAY, October 15

8:15am-9:30am               Breakfast (Canadian Ballroom)
9:30am-11:30am Performing Arts & School Tours Exchange (Canadian Room) - OSAC Members
9:30am-11:30am Visual Arts Exchange (Pine Room) - OSAC Members
11am-12pm OSAC Board of Directors Meeting (Board Room) 

Purchase Tickets

ticketpro

Donate to OSAC

Donate
­